Tom Clancy’s The Division Player Count

Tom Clancys The Division Player Count

Are you interested in knowing how many people play Tom Clancy’s The Division across all platforms? Interestingly, The Division has a sequel known as Division 2, and the game gets lots of plays from Windows, Xbox One, and PS4.

In this article, you will get the latest Tom Clancy’s The Division player count. We have compiled the data of the total concurrent players playing the game and the statistics for the previous months. If this is what you want to see, endeavor to stay glued to this post.

How Many People Are Playing Tom Clancy’s The Division?

Over 1,023 players are concurrently playing The Division on all platforms. The countries where this game is played the most include:

  • United States.
  • Germany.
  • Russia.
  • China.
  • United Kingdom.
  • France.

Attached below is the data pulled from SteamCharts:

MonthAverage Monthly PlayersDaily Peak Players
Last 30 Days579.91,412
July 2023585.11,158
June 2023323.2597
May 2023501.41,086
April 2023452.01,057
March 2023604.51,188
February 2023515.8882
January 2023758.41,310
December 2022829.11,767
November 2022476.81,014
October 2022438.5993
September 2022399.5737
August 2022456.21,014
July 2022567.91,038
June 2022495.2881
May 2022485.81,330
April 2022597.11,377
March 2022918.52,143
February 2022629.51,283
January 2022770.11,706
December 2021675.51,481
November 2021672.21,456
October 2021481.61,020
September 2021438.5903
August 2021460.1861
July 2021649.51,380
June 2021502.91,032
May 2021489.5958
April 2021553.61,093
March 2021679.61,387
February 2021761.31,492
January 2021989.62,077
December 2020788.71,931
November 2020777.61,972
October 2020645.61,391
September 20201,247.03,154
August 2020523.51,068
July 2020696.81,387
June 2020513.41,080
May 2020670.71,352
April 20201,179.42,788
March 20201,350.13,209
February 2020813.21,435
January 2020631.31,307
December 2019533.5997
November 2019547.51,092
October 2019586.91,122
September 2019727.71,319
August 2019845.71,626
July 20191,087.02,137
June 2019969.21,921
May 20191,147.22,254
April 20191,582.63,664
March 20193,275.37,671
February 20197,709.220,988
January 20195,946.913,893
December 20184,702.712,957
November 20182,299.95,478
October 20182,716.15,201
September 20184,541.414,846
August 20184,182.29,898
July 20188,907.221,497
June 20189,372.320,826
May 20183,339.57,262
April 20185,227.411,163
March 20187,088.015,312
February 20186,379.311,350
January 201811,063.321,742
December 201712,920.233,452
November 20172,774.96,884
October 20174,431.514,266
September 20175,988.220,719
August 20174,100.612,246
July 20173,746.08,332
June 20173,139.36,780
May 20174,667.718,316
April 20173,808.69,810
March 20176,044.313,552
February 20175,089.111,126
January 201710,599.123,801
December 201614,027.738,689
November 20166,750.524,453
October 20163,194.57,897
September 20161,972.73,434
August 20162,846.05,213
July 20165,481.312,583
June 20166,087.611,856
May 20169,751.522,105
April 201626,394.354,455
March 201665,065.3113,877

About Tom Clancy’s The Division

Tom Clancy’s The Division is a popular online action role-playing game developed by Massive Entertainment. In 2016, it was released by Ubisoft for Microsoft Windows, PlayStation 4, and Xbox One.

The game is set in a futuristic period in New York City after a virus outbreak that has affected the city’s population.

Players are special agents of the Strategic Homeland Division, who are tasked with the responsibility to help rebuild the city and investigate why the pandemic occurred. This game can be played from the third-person mode. Your character is free to roam and explore the destructive environments in the Manhattan area.

Players are provided with various weapons to fight the enemy. You can carry three weapons along with explosives like sticky bombs during your mission. While fighting the enemy, you can take cover and protect yourself during fire-fights to avoid getting injured.

You earn an in-game currency known as experience points (XP) as you progress in the game. This currency can be used to upgrade your arsenal, purchase new gear, equipment, and weapons, and also learn new skills, abilities, and talents.

Tom Clancy’s The Division was released in 2016, but the sequel, The Division 2, was released in March 2019. The game is an intuitive game with an interesting storyline. Keep in mind that we will update the player count information every month so you can know the number of people playing Tom Clancy’s The Division.

To see the player count of more video games, check the related posts below.

About The Author

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top